Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Amerant Bank Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5500 - $75 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 2500 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 4250 - $25 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $150 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19250 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $100,150,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,542,083 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $3,500,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($250,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $0 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000 | $0 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,000,000 | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $9,604,505 |
| Projected Bank Account | $9,604,505 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Nathan MacKinnon |
$16,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$16,000,000 |
| Mathew Barzal |
$9,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$9,000,000 |
| Sidney Crosby |
$8,700,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,700,000 |
| Shea Theodore |
$8,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,000,000 |
| Jaccob Slavin |
$7,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,800,000 |
| Casey Mittelstadt |
$6,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,250,000 |
| Josh Manson |
$6,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,000,000 |
| Jordan Eberle |
$5,250,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,250,000 |
| Jonathan Marchessault |
$4,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,800,000 |
| Sam Steel |
$4,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,500,000 |
| Joey Daccord |
$3,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,750,000 |
| Jonas Siegenthaler |
$3,700,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,700,000 |
| Steven Lorentz |
$3,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,250,000 |
| Michael DiPietro |
$2,200,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,200,000 |
| Cody Glass |
$2,200,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,200,000 |
| Adin Hill |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,000,000 |
| Adam Klapka |
$1,650,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,650,000 |
| Zachary Jones |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,500,000 |
| Ethen Frank |
$1,450,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,450,000 |
| Mark Jankowski |
$1,300,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,300,000 |
| Logan Stankoven |
$850,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$850,000 |
| Total Pro Players | 21 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $100,150,000 |
| Year 2027 : $74,000,000 |
| Year 2028 : $60,000,000 |
| Year 2029 : $36,950,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $100,150,000 |
| Year 2027 : $74,000,000 |
| Year 2028 : $60,000,000 |
| Year 2029 : $36,950,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $100,150,000 |
| Year 2027 : $74,000,000 |
| Year 2028 : $60,000,000 |
| Year 2029 : $36,950,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Kaedan Korczak |
$300,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$300,000 |
| Scott Perunovich |
$175,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$175,000 |
| Philip Tomasino |
$150,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$150,000 |
| Ben Jones |
$150,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$150,000 |
| Clay Stevenson |
$140,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$140,000 |
| Olle Lycksell |
$135,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$135,000 |
| Dryden Hunt |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$125,000 |
| Joel Nystrom |
$125,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$125,000 |
| Declan Carlile |
$120,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$120,000 |
| Michael Pezzetta |
$110,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$110,000 |
| Marc Gatcomb |
$100,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,000 |
| Artyom Levshunov |
$95,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Lucas Mercuri |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Lleyton Roed |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Sebastian Cossa |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| David Goyette |
$93,333 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$93,333 |
| Brett Chorske |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Will Cranley |
$90,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,000 |
| Travis Mitchell |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,000 |
| Alex Gagne |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,000 |
| Aidan McDonough |
$88,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$88,000 |
| Bo Groulx |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Riley Tufte |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Dylan Coghlan |
$83,750 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$83,750 |
| Daylan Kuefler |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$80,000 |
| Nikita Grebenkin |
$80,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$80,000 |
| Henrik Rybinski |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Jack Millar |
$77,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,000 |
| David Breazeale |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Hank Kempf |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Mitchell Weeks |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Domenic DiVincentiis |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Max McCue |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Milo Roelens |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 34 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,542,083 |
| Year 2027 : $2,049,583 |
| Year 2028 : $1,333,333 |
| Year 2029 : $765,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,542,083 |
| Year 2027 : $2,049,583 |
| Year 2028 : $1,333,333 |
| Year 2029 : $765,000 |
|