Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Scotiabank Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 5,696 - 94.94% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $75 - 4,697 - 93.93% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 1,822 - 91.12% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $25 - 4,000 - 100.00% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $150 - 1,000 - 100.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 18000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 17,215 - 95.64% |
| Average Income per Game | $1,881,827 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $11,290,959 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $99,926,224 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,548,750 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $4,100,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $568,229 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $17,680,580 |
| Projected Bank Account | $17,680,580 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Andrei Vasilevskiy |
$9,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,392,857 |
| Jesper Bratt |
$9,550,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,364,286 |
| Zach Werenski |
$8,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,250,000 |
| Bo Horvat |
$8,165,519 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,166,503 |
| John Tavares |
$7,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,107,143 |
| Troy Terry |
$7,015,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,002,143 |
| Adam Larsson |
$6,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$857,143 |
| Josh Manson |
$6,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$857,143 |
| Jean-Gabriel Pageau |
$5,850,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$835,714 |
| Conor Garland |
$5,400,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$771,429 |
| Pavel Dorofeyev |
$5,300,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$757,143 |
| Vladislav Gavrikov |
$5,275,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$753,571 |
| Brent Burns |
$2,500,705 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$357,244 |
| Garnet Hathaway |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$357,143 |
| Eric Comrie |
$1,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$257,143 |
| Cole Smith |
$1,750,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$250,000 |
| Rodrigo Abols |
$1,550,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$221,429 |
| Sam Carrick |
$1,200,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$171,429 |
| Philippe Myers |
$1,075,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$153,571 |
| Louis Crevier |
$1,045,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$149,286 |
| Matthew Knies |
$850,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$121,429 |
| Michael McCarron |
$850,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$121,429 |
| Total Pro Players | 22 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $99,926,224 |
| Year 2026 : $57,230,519 |
| Year 2027 : $38,730,519 |
| Year 2028 : $20,580,519 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $99,926,224 |
| Year 2026 : $57,230,519 |
| Year 2027 : $38,730,519 |
| Year 2028 : $20,580,519 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2025 : $99,926,224 |
| Year 2026 : $57,230,519 |
| Year 2027 : $38,730,519 |
| Year 2028 : $20,580,519 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Klim Kostin |
$200,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$28,571 |
| Jakub Vrana |
$195,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$27,857 |
| Josh Mahura |
$187,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$26,786 |
| Jet Greaves |
$155,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$22,143 |
| Sampo Ranta |
$155,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$22,143 |
| Colin Miller |
$150,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$21,429 |
| Mike Reilly |
$150,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$21,429 |
| Philip Tomasino |
$145,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$20,714 |
| Juuso Parssinen |
$135,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$19,286 |
| Jonathan Aspirot |
$135,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$19,286 |
| Matthew Nieto |
$135,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$19,286 |
| Filip Zadina |
$125,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$17,857 |
| Josh Brown |
$100,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$14,286 |
| Jakub Lauko |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$13,571 |
| Adam Ruzicka |
$87,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,500 |
| Nikita Prishchepov |
$87,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,500 |
| Ben Steeves |
$87,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,500 |
| Tristan Allard |
$87,250 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,464 |
| Vyacheslav Buteyets |
$86,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,357 |
| Vinnie Hinostroza |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,143 |
| Fraser Minten |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$12,143 |
| Jimmy Schuldt |
$82,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$11,786 |
| Tye Kartye |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$11,429 |
| Justin Dowling |
$77,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$11,071 |
| Luke Cavallin |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,714 |
| Henry Thrun |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,714 |
| Jacob Melanson |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Tyrel Bauer |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Bokondji Imama |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Ole Julian Bjorgvik-Holm |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Cameron Butler |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Kaapo Kahkonen |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Alexis Gendron |
$70,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$10,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 33 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $3,548,750 |
| Year 2026 : $2,221,250 |
| Year 2027 : $992,500 |
| Year 2028 : $125,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $3,548,750 |
| Year 2026 : $2,221,250 |
| Year 2027 : $992,500 |
| Year 2028 : $125,000 |
|