Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | PPG Paints Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $75 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $50 - 4,897 - 97.94% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $30 - 1,984 - 99.21% |
| Level 4: | 4500 - $15 - 4,244 - 94.31% |
| Luxury : | 2500 - $170 - 1,018 - 40.71% |
| Total Capacity : | 20000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 36 |
| Average Attendance - % | 18,143 - 90.72% |
| Average Income per Game | $1,476,698 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $8,860,189 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $87,500,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,251,000 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,000,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $1,750,000 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $17,795,955 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $741,200 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $17,060,807 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $53,161,134 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 151 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $494,595 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $74,683,845 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 161 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $21,800 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $3,509,800 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $78,193,645 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $90,229,730 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000 | $13,770,270 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,000,000 | $14,229,730 |
| Current Bank Account | $18,931,687 |
| Projected Bank Account | ($6,100,824) |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Anders Lee |
$9,200,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,509,189 |
| Mike Matheson |
$8,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,733,784 |
| Ryan Pulock |
$7,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,121,622 |
| Erik Cernak (Out of Payroll) |
$7,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,917,568 |
| Nick Schmaltz |
$6,850,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,591,081 |
| Ben Chiarot |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,305,405 |
| Rasmus Ristolainen |
$6,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,897,297 |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi |
$4,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,917,838 |
| Johnathan Kovacevic |
$4,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,672,973 |
| Corey Perry |
$4,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,264,865 |
| Alex Newhook |
$3,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,856,757 |
| Daniil Tarasov |
$3,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,856,757 |
| Kevin Hayes |
$3,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,856,757 |
| William Carrier |
$3,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,448,649 |
| Ondrej Palat |
$3,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,448,649 |
| Philipp Kurashev |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,040,541 |
| Brayden Pachal |
$2,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,836,486 |
| Drew O'Connor |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,632,432 |
| Tim Berni |
$1,950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,591,622 |
| Justus Annunen |
$1,600,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,305,946 |
| Curtis Lazar |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,224,324 |
| Akira Schmid |
$900,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$734,595 |
| Emil Heineman |
$700,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$571,351 |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $94,750,000 |
| Year 2027 : $75,100,000 |
| Year 2028 : $53,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $25,450,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Conor Sheary |
$350,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$288,974 |
| Colin White |
$225,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$185,769 |
| Jordan Harris |
$200,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$165,128 |
| Brendan Brisson |
$185,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$152,744 |
| Jake Christiansen |
$175,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$144,487 |
| Alex Belzile |
$120,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$99,077 |
| Isaak Phillips |
$120,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$99,077 |
| Samuel Blais |
$100,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$82,564 |
| Kaapo Kahkonen |
$97,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$80,500 |
| Michael Misa |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$78,436 |
| Dominic Toninato |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$78,436 |
| Colton White |
$93,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,197 |
| Owen Pickering |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$74,308 |
| Samu Tuomaala |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$74,308 |
| Julian Lutz |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,179 |
| Noah Warren |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,179 |
| Nick Lardis |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,179 |
| Brendan Furry |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,179 |
| William Rousseau |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$70,179 |
| Michael Buchinger |
$80,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$66,051 |
| Aleksanteri Kaskimaki |
$75,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$61,923 |
| Matthew Maggio |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$61,923 |
| Ethan Samson |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Kyle McDonald |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Jon-Randall Avon |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Alex Jefferies |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Colin Swoyer |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Keean Washkurak |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Daniil Gushchin |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Montana Onyebuchi |
$70,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$57,795 |
| Total Farm Players | 30 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,251,000 |
| Year 2027 : $1,966,000 |
| Year 2028 : $1,070,000 |
| Year 2029 : $360,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $3,251,000 |
| Year 2027 : $1,966,000 |
| Year 2028 : $1,070,000 |
| Year 2029 : $360,000 |
|